Tuesday, December 11, 2012

Vietnam visa for workers

1. The law of Visa for foreign laborers.- Ordinance No. 24/1999/PL- UBTVQH 10 on entry, exit and residence of foreigners in Vietnam.- Decree No. 21 / ND_CP detailing the implementation of the Ordinance on entry, exit and residence of foreigners in Vietnam.- Circular 01/2012 Amending and supplementing Circular No. 04/2002/TTLT/BCA-BNG 01.29.2002 and Circular No. 05/2009/TTLT/BCA-BNG 12 / 5/2009 of the Ministry of Public Security, Ministry of Foreign Affairs in the field of immigration- Decision of the Minister of Finance No. 136/1999/QD- dated 10/11/1999 promulgating the fee rates of entry, exit, transit and residence in Vietnam.

2. Those who are considered foreign workers?Foreigners are understood as individuals who have foreign nationality or stateless persons the Department of Labor or Management Board of industrial zones, export processing zones .... license term labor.The basis for determining a person of foreign workers to the Vietnam visa is based on the work permit is still valid by the competent State body of Vietnam.3. Application for visa for foreign workers:- Passports of foreigners- License activities (investment licenses, business registration certificate);- Certificate of the seal;- Certificate of Tax Code (if any);- Declaration of application for Visa form.4. Agency jurisdiction (where filing in): direct import agency business management areas or foreign organization's work5. Time to get a permanent residence card for foreigners: the usual Vietnam visa duration is 04 days in accordance with the law.6. The state fee prescribed for the granting of vietnam visa to foreigners depending on their visaIf you you are a foreign visa requirements please contact us to provide services and to receive useful advice.All requests or questions should be consulted please send your questions for our lawyers.